List of exhibitors, contemporary art ruhr (C.A.R.) 2017, the innovative art fair, October 27-29

Last updated: October 9, 2017

Current floor plan 2017

 

Hall 5 (A5)

1: Special exhibition: C.A.R. Edition

2: Kunstkonzil, Leipzig: Kurt Bartel, Irene Kiele, Britta Schulze, Marlet Heckhoff

3: Galerie S.L.C Studio Liberello Contemporary Fine Art, Moers: Dirk Loiberzeder, Joseph Sracic, André d´Orcay, Pepita Basilius

4: artfein GALLERY, Berlin: Martin Stommel, Casey McKee, David Benforado, Petra Rintelen, Bärbel Dieckmann, Norman Gebauer

5: Galerie.Edition Purrmann, Nettetal: Andreas Lutherer, Michael Kmoth, Hubert Heinrich

6: galerie luzia sassen, Cologne: Petra Bischof, Jürgen Heinz, Adelka John, Gabriele Musebrink, Jana Rusch, SAXA Dr. Sascha A. Lehmann, Fintan Whelan

7: ART³, Cologne/Frechen/Bergisch Gladbach: Elke Pollack, Dagmar Dost-Nolden, Christian Hein, Andreas Hentrich, Jörg Munz and Tomako Sato, Rolf Jahn, Masaki Hagino

8: Galerie Schadow, Berlin: Wolfram Neumann, Lisa Pahlke, Steffen Schiemann

9: Hoch+Partner / Galerie für Holzschnitt und Hochdruck, Leipzig: Harald Alff, Franca Bartholomäi, Hans Bote, Brian Curling, Christine Ebersbach, Frank Eißner, Bettina Haller,  Susann Hoch, Stefan Knechtel, Andrea Lange, Stephanie Marx, Akos Novaky, Gudrun Petersdorff, Gabriele Sperlich, Jan Vičar, Frank Wahle, Susanne Werdin

10: ARTAe Galerie & Kunstvermittlung, Leipzig: Arno Bojak, Reinhard Bojak, Claudia Hauptmann, Metulczki, Enrico Niemann

11: Alte Spedition  Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst, Gladbeck: Harald Lange, Galina Troizky, Udo Unkel

12: Hagemann Gallery, Ochtrup/ Peking, China: Song Yu, Zhang Liping

13: Galerie Kunstkomplex, Wuppertal: Maureen Bachaus, Kim Demuth, Steven Hautemanière, Isabella Sedeka, Christian von Grumbkow & Michael Utz. Young talents: Carla Sophie Schnettler, Emilia Henríquez Puga

 

Hall 6 (A6): 14, special exhibition: Horst Kordes

 

Hall 8 (A8): 15, C.A.R. Lounge: Masterclass@C.A.R. Lounge // C.A.R. positions: Mark Swysen, Antwerp/ Belgium

 

Hall 35 (A35)/ SANAA-building

Ground floor

16: ART I CON Britta Blom Artconsulting, Dortmund: Birgit Brinkmann-Grempel, Triple B, Sebastian Wien, Andi Knappe

17: Galerie ART-ECK Solingen: Ioan Iacob, Hermann-Josef Kuhna, Thomas Baumgärtel, Harald Klemm, Chistian von Grumbkow, Anna Fiegen, Hermann Reimer, Lars Tveit, Helmut Bistika, Hugo Boguslawski, Benjamin Novalis Hofmann, Dirk Balke

18: Galerie Directors Lounge, Berlin: Carola Göllner, Julia Murakami, André Werner

18 // A: Ground floor/ auditorium: special exhibition C.A.R. Video Lounge, presented by Directors Lounge, Berlin (selection): Ruth Hayes,  Caryn-Linda-Reed Cline-Fenstermaker-O’Beirne, Patricia McInroy, Salise Hughes, Ra di Martino, Maria Felix Korporal, Laurent Bebín (Carbon Cream), Petra Lottje, Herbert Liffers, Lina Walde, Heike Hamann, Darko Aleksovski, Sandra Becker, Marissa Rae Niederhauser, Weronika Skonieczna, Karen Thastum (Tura Ya Moya), Anett Vietzke & Veronika Bökelmann, Rosanna Chizhova, Lioba von den Driesch, Betty Böhm, Helen Anna Flanagan, Juliane Ebner

18 // B: Lions-Banana

19: Galerie Drei Ringe, Leipzig: Martin Böttger, David Eager Maher, Siegfried Führeder, Luise von Rhoden, Anna Schimkat, Sabine Weise

20: KingKonkret, Leipzig: Knut Müller, Frank Tangerman, Susanne Werdin, Gerhard Wichler, Ingrid Sperrle, Dirk Richter

21: UFOFABRIK Contemporary Art Gallery, Moena (Trento)/ Italy: Daniele Alonge, Luciano Caggianello, Marzio Cialdi, Jonathan Di Furia, Margherita Levo Rosenberg, Robert Mellish, Naomi Middelmann, Stefano Parisio Perrotti

 

Hall 35 (A35)/ SANAA-Gebäude

First floor

22: Galerie Z 22, Berlin: BENKA (Taymour Benkhalef), Dirk Krüll, Mathias Hornung

23: Galerie Klose, Essen: Jörg W. Schirmer, Willi Diete, Gan-Erdene Tsend, Marina Sailer, Silvia Siemes, Ralf Koenemann, Jesús de la Torre, Esther Miranda, Titus Lerner, Kirsten van den Bogaard

24: GALERIE AN DER ZITADELLE, Jülich: Hermann Josef Distl, Michael P. Schnitzer, Ruth Tauchert, Ren Rong, Leni and Leo Franken

25: Galerie Wilmsen, Rheineck, Switzerland: Frieda Martha, Günther Uecker, Tamar Klar

26: Atelier d’Art – Belvès, Frankreich: Michel Giesi, Eva Linder, Elke Frey, Heike Belz, Robert Küppers, Ewa Jaczynska, Rainer Schwenkglenks, Sibylle Meyer

27: BERLIN BLUE art, Berlin: Daniel Anhut, Emma Barnard, Silvia Binda Heiserova, Giuletta Coates, ​Agata Czeremuszkin-Chrut,​ Kama Jackowska,​ Renata Kudlacek, Olivia Lennon,  Nele Ouwens, SusannePiotter, Marina Roca Die, Vishal Shah

28: Gurushots, Online platform: Tyler Mcauley, Abdelali Lkhachin, Vaida Virbickaite, Alexander Komarov, Andreas Leo Urban, Chistiakov Andrey Sergeevich, Baha Alyakobi, Bruno Descat, Carlos Tojo, Chelsea Walston, Cindy Koller, Denham Joseph, Yevtushyk Dymytriy, Mohd Fairuz Othman, Freya Braekeveldt, Helen Matten, Jonas Danielevicius, Kars Tuinder, Kye Park, Lisset Perrier, Luca Fecarotta, Luca Caslini, Madis-siim Kull, Mariia Kamenska, Melissa Adams, Menachem Ganon, Michael Mettier, Milena Masini, Nikola Carevic, Rares Helici, Robin Rosario Batista, Runa Nightsongwoods, Rytis Kandrašovas, Stephane Pagnier, Stephen Chow Kok Keong, Stevan Michaels, Sylvie AUZILLON RENE-CORAIL, Yuval Shiboli, Zafrul Yani Sjahrial, Þorsteinn H Ingibergsson, Dave Worswick, Marcus Hennen

29: robART, Swisttal: Ingrid Reinhardt, Knut Reinhardt, Andreas Horn

30: Slow Art Galerie, Nuremberg, mit: Jürgen Durner, Chang Min Lee

31: Xanadu Gallery and Auction House, Warsaw/ Poland: Agnieszka Pietrzykowska, Ewa Zawadzka

32: Galerie NoONE, Bielefeld: Jürgen S. Kleinert, Sabine Vogel, Daniela Wertheim

33: raum für zeitgenössische kunst. laurentiu feller, Nuremberg: Caspar Hüter, Ariane Kipp, Phillip Eyrich, Marius Vatamanu

 

Hall 12 (A12), first floor, foyer

34: Special exhibition: Masterclass 2017, 3D Druckzentrum Ruhr, Essen: Nick Ervinck, Lichtervelde/ Belgien, 44 Flavours, Berlin, Darlene Labar, Pennsylvania/ USA,  Peter Vial, Amsterdam/ Netherlands, Solange Keschmann, Vienna/ Austria, Michael Kukla, Los Angeles/ USA, Czech Republic, Patrick MASSON, France, Jutta Wiedemann, Mönchengladbach/ University Lower Rhine, Jonas Stracke, Mönchengladbach, Christian Pirch, Aachen, Rainer Stolle, London, Cologne, Isabella Schuh, Essen, Rachel Hu, Shenzhen, China

 

Hall 12 (A12), first floor

35: C.A.R. positions: Monika Ortmann

Special exhibition: C.A.R. talents

36: Jan Gerber, Markelo/ Belgium

37: Christoph Metzger, Dortmund

38: Frieder Falk, Cologne

39: Caspar Reuter, Cologne

40: Catherine Bourdon, Berlin

41: Martina Kändler, Munich

42: Ben Gowertt, Muenster

43: Sandra Hoitz, Erkrath

44: Katharina Görges, Essen

45: Michael Gatzke, Cologne

46: Katharina Fitz, Nottingham/ UK

47: Kerstin Heinze-Grohmann, Landquart/ Switzerland

48: Lola Läufer, Karlsruhe

49: Richard Alexander Heckert, Essen

50: Sylvie Felgueiras, Trier

51: Jakob Tyroller, Stuttgart

 

 

Subject to change, researched best of knowledge.