List of exhibitors, contemporary art ruhr (C.A.R.) 2020, the innovative art fair, October 30-November 1, 2020

Last updated: October, 23

Hall 5 (A5)

1: Galerie Klose, Essen: Jörg W. Schirmer, Esther Miranda, Jesús de la Torre, Christa Bremer, Gan-Erdene Tsend, Max Uhlig, Kirsten van den Bogaard, Frank Hohmann, Georg Pieron, Wolfgang Kleber, Joanna Jesse, Titus Lerner, Edvardas Racevicius, Jessi Strixner

2: Galerie ART-ECK Solingen: Thomas Baumgärtel (der Bananensprayer), Hugo Boguslawski, Ioan Iacob, Dirk Balke, Christian von Grumbkow, Min Klara Kim, Moritz Albert, Hermann Reimer, Julia Steinberg

3: Galerie Bengelsträter, Dusseldorf: Ryo Kato, Stefan Pietryga, Folker Rasch, Wang Shugang

4: Galerie an der Zitadelle, Jülich: Patrizia Casagranda, Andreas Claussen, Sandra Kolondam, Martin Köster, Markus Lüpertz, Ren Rong, Klaus Soppe, Ruth Tauchert, Chen Zhiguang

5: Galerie Art Affair, Regensburg: Ralf Koenemann

6: Atelier D’Art Belvès, Belvès/ France: Bettina Hachmann, Maria Mancini, Zsuzsa Szvath, Jean Jaques Piezanowski, Reiner Schwenkglenks, prêt-à porter by various artists

7: Galerie robART, Swisttal: Petra Anders, Annegret Goebel, Alex Krull, Patricia Roßhoff-Roy, Knut Reinhardt

8: Galerie Kunstkomplex, Wuppertal: Simon Somma, Marine Sharp, Steven Hautemanière, Benoît Piret

9: Excellence Art Gallery, Marbella/ Spain: Massimo Cedrini, Ekatherina Savtchenko, Aurelie Ntsiang, Pilar Sagarra, Paco De La Cruz, Patrizia Zoller, Daniel Marin, Javier Jimenez, Lara  Leodegario, Elisabet Ibañez, Esther Moreno, Antonio Jesus Lopez, Nancy Vallejo, Adrian Capitan, Gabriela Ehrling, Paula Trull, Marcos Sanchez, Siren, Tancredi, Tommaso Barnabi, Vicen Hernaiz, Rita Lazzaro, Daniel Marin, Rafael De Los Reyes, Behzad

10: ARTAe Galerie & Kunstvermittlung, Leipzig: Peter Freund, Claudia Hauptmann, Metulczki, Kathrin Rank

A: Süddeutsche Zeitung

 Hall 12 (A12), first floor

11: Galerie ROOT, Berlin: Aruna Samivelu, Ulrike Schmelter, Ilka Schneider

12: Galerie intershop, Leipzig: Carsten Busse, Lysann Buschbeck, Ulrike Dornis, Julia Eichler, Judith Miriam Escherlor, Martin Feistauer, Enne Haehnle,, Julia Kiehlmann, Susanne Henny Kolp, Reinhard Krehl, Roswitha Maul, Gudrun Petersdorff, Silke Panknin, Mara Sandrock, Hanna Sass, Martin Schuster,  Anija Seedler, Ling – Yu Tai, Louise Walleneit

13: Galerie Makowski, Berlin: Uwe M Glatz, Dieter List, Rita Kashap, Jakob Reh, Amy Casteel, Caren Hoffmann, Judith C. Riemer, Natalia Schäfer, Vaintsy, Radka Fashion, Karl-Heinz Kalbhenn, Kathrin Höhne

14: Galerie Gudberg Nerger, Hamburg: Timo von Eicken, Felix Eckardt, Jill Tegan Doherty, Svenja Maaß, Sarah Kretchmer, Sebastian Cramer, Uwe Lewitzky

15: C.A.R. Special exhibition: nextmuseum.io

16: PAULINA’S FRIENDS, Berlin: Paulina Tsvetanova, Ute Faber, Thomas Lucker,  Kathrin Höhne, Friederike Rohse, Dagmar Gester

17: Galerie Paul Scherzer, Halle (Saale): Simone Distler, Hanna Sass, Ulrike Zabel

18: Galerie kunst.mit.vorsatz., Essen: Dieter Gregert, Sabine Köhne-Lange, Tom Lange, Gerhard Lauster, Susanne Scheidle

19: Galería Javier Román, Malaga/ Spain: Alvaro Castro, Antonia Francia, Cristina Jaudenes, Eliu Almonte, Emilio Ruiz Cardona, Erica Dibur, Lopez Marcos, Maria Alonso Paez, Mara Saiz, Marta Romero, Melina Martin, Moises Gil, Neno Herrera, Nathalie Zelman, Pedro Fraile sowie

20: Gaudi Art Gallery, Madrid/ Spain: Ardian Binaj, Clo Burgard, Jorge Chapnik, Regina Frank, Angel Lage, Nathan LovickK, Xavier Ott, Maja Peztrivic, Manuel Quiros, Rodolfo Rodriguez Regano, Magda Malkoun

21: C.A.R. Special exhibition: KUNST KAUF HAUS, Dortmund

22: C.A.R. Special exhibition: RuhrKunstMuseen // RuhrBühnen

Special exhibition C.A.R. Talents: 23: Ralf Kosmo, Cologne

C.A.R. Special exhibition: Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel: 24: Saleh Shaweesh

25: Special exhibitionC.A.R. Video Lounge, curated by Directors Lounge, Berlin :Elaine Tedesco, Harmut Jahn, Ila Wingen, Manuela Johanna Covini, Maria Korporal, Mariel Gottwick, Marina Camargo, Monika Funke Stern, Sandra Becker, Sigi Torinus, Simone Kornfeld, Melissa Faivre, Nina Hartman, Reinhold Gottwald and many more.

26: Galerie Directors Lounge, Berlin: Isabelle Meyrignac, Julia Murakami, Visuman, André Werner

Z: Special: Dirk Böttger, Oberhausen: Photography

Hall 6, ( A6)

27: C.A.R. Special exhibition gute aussichten – junge deutsche fotografie: Aras Götken

28: C.A.R. Special exhibition gute aussichten – junge deutsche fotografie: Jewgeni Roppel

Special exhibition C.A.R. Talents: 29: Frenzy Höhne, Leipzig, 30: Oksana Bergen, Paderborn, 31: Michael Godabreli, Dusseldorf, 32: Alwina Heinz, Neuss, 33: Richard Alexander Heckert, Essen, 34: Sinje Faby, Leipzig, 35: Julius C. Schreiner, Leipzig, 36: Takashi Sonoda, Alfter, 37: Maximilian Mann, Dortmund, 38: Melanie Haberkorn, Cologne

39: SIGMA Germany

Special exhibition C.A.R. Talents: 40: Van Son Le, Bad Godesberg, Bonn, 41: Rashid Asadipour, Lubeck, 42: Niloufar Mehboudi, Essen, 43: Parisa Asadi Oujagh, Hannover

Hall 2 (A2)

44a & 44b: C.A.R. Positions: Julia Priss, Cologne

45: C.A.R. Special exhibition: Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel, 45: Short films: Laura Carlotta Cordt,  Arturo Sayan, Ali Shams, Saleh Shaweesh, Waldemar Bauer

C.A.R. Special exhibition: Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel: 46: Arturo Sayan

Special exhibition C.A.R. Talents: 47: Institut für Inszenierung: Sabine Reibeholz & Marc von Reth, Wuppertal, 48: Irene Anton, Berlin

C.A.R. Sonderausstellung: Muthesius Kunsthochschule Kiel, mit: 49: Gor Margaryan

 

Subject to change, researched best of knowledge.